Deviant Login Shop  Join deviantART for FREE Take the Tour
×



Details

Submitted on
July 2
Image Size
210 KB
Resolution
1808×2080
Link
Thumb
Embed

Stats

Views
95
Favourites
11 (who?)
Comments
28
×
Ask the Princess of the light {Q's and Rp's} by The-Sherbet-Angel Ask the Princess of the light {Q's and Rp's} by The-Sherbet-Angel

{She is open for questions, dares, rps; she will NOT answer questions that talk about her death or how she died.
She will not do anything out of the ordinary and will not do any sexual dares or dares that will lead her to having a panic attack. She will not respond to people who she doesn't think are good in their heart } 


Ariel MacDonald
Age: 190 years { Died when she was nineteen and has been dead for over 171 years}
Born: July 1st, 1824

Height: 5'6
Weight: "light as a feather"
Gender: F
Sexuality: Bisexual; into men more but she'll swing when she meets her rightful mate {husband/wife}
Status: Single
Nicknames: Angel, the little angel, light, buzzkill, princess
Nationality: Scottish 
Languages: Scottish, British, English {the queen's English of course} 
Blood: O
Occupation: Princess of the light and heaven, she does not rule over and has no authority over ghosts that are earth-bond, that is the ghost princess business
Living Quarters: The light kingdom or Heaven
Personality: Sweet and kind but is also unstable, she is ready to take down anyone who hurts her friends or defy's her and tries to take her out of rule but then she can't handle the pressure of being a princess for thousands of spirits. She is slightly afraid of people but she knows how to hide her fear and anger when people are around. When she meets a person for the first time, she looks creepy because her eyes would always be on you because she knows if you've been naughty or nice by just looking at you, she can see your soul and your true intentions. She is known to have anxiety and suffers from depression, is often stressed too. She is incredibly loyal to her friends and her kingdom, she is very trusting towards her friends.

Phobias:
:bulletblack: 
Acousticophobia- Fear of noise
:bulletblack: 
Achluophobia- Fear of darkness
:bulletblack: Astraphobia- Fear of thunder and lightning

Likes: cookies and other sweets things, romance novels and movies, anything that would keep her off her mind, her crown {her father had made it for her before she died as a birthday gift as a little girl so she knows that she's his little princess, she never lets anyone touch it, ANYONE and the gem is just on the tip of the crown}, cats {my glob she loves them to death}

Dislikes: people touching her crown, dogs {she's very afraid of them}, guns {she would go into panic mode when she sees one}, loud noises { they remind her of the sounds of war}, war and violence, lightning and thunder
Abilities: Flight, teleportation, has an iron stomach, good hearing, enhanced strength
:bulletblack: Her powers can only be stopped if she is in deep panic, they are only triggered by her angry and happy emotions, sad emotions paralyze her powers
Disabilites: Because she suffers anxiety, depression and is often stressed, her powers don't work very well because of those emotions, her flight and teleportation are not paralyzed by these emotions but only shortened..
:bulletblack: She can fly long distances when she has happy or angered emotions but when she saddened, she can only fly half or small distances.
:bulletblack: Her teleportation {with good and angered emotions} can teleport her to far away places but sad emotions can only let her go to places that are little close by but far.




Add a Comment:
 
:iconjacob-cross:
Jacob-Cross Featured By Owner Jul 3, 2014
(( She looks very lovely UuU ))
Reply
:iconthe-sherbet-angel:
The-Sherbet-Angel Featured By Owner Jul 3, 2014  Student Digital Artist
Thank you very much ^ ^))
Reply
:iconjacob-cross:
Jacob-Cross Featured By Owner Jul 3, 2014
(( Your very welcome ^u^ ))
Reply
:iconthe-sherbet-angel:
The-Sherbet-Angel Featured By Owner Jul 3, 2014  Student Digital Artist
oki doki ^ ^))
Reply
:iconjacob-cross:
Jacob-Cross Featured By Owner Jul 3, 2014
(( :nod: ))
Reply
:iconthe-sherbet-angel:
The-Sherbet-Angel Featured By Owner Jul 3, 2014  Student Digital Artist
(( :3))
Reply
:iconjacob-cross:
Jacob-Cross Featured By Owner Jul 3, 2014
(( :3 ))
Reply
:iconthe-sherbet-angel:
The-Sherbet-Angel Featured By Owner Jul 3, 2014  Student Digital Artist
:meow: ))
Reply
:iconsugarparties:
SugarParties Featured By Owner Jul 3, 2014  Hobbyist Traditional Artist
2 in one! I have a question and I'd like to rp sometime :3))

Marine: if someone locked you in a room and said "look, you can't be a princess no more chose something else." What would you chose..?
Reply
:iconthe-sherbet-angel:
The-Sherbet-Angel Featured By Owner Jul 3, 2014  Student Digital Artist
(( okay but I'd rather answer this question here, there is nothing wrong with it but it is going to cause her to go into panic mode and I would love to rp sometime))
She thinks for a moment, slowly going into panic mode from the thought of being locked in a room by herself." I-I would most likely want to be a normal spirit, exploring places but I was chosen from the original princess" rubbing her arms " I just one day of peace, one day..."
Reply
Add a Comment: